Arches092606_06Arches092606_06
David Gonzales
Men's Swimming & Diving

Pac-12 Winter Academic Honor Roll

STANFORD, Calif. – Sixty-four Stanford student-athletes were named to the Pac-12 Winter Academic Honor Roll, as announced Tuesday by the conference.

The Winter Academic Honor Roll includes student-athletes who participated in the conference-sponsored sports of men's and women's basketball, women's gymnastics, men's and women's swimming and diving and wrestling. Any student-athlete with a cumulative grade-point average of 3.30 or above who has served at least one year in residence at Stanford is eligible for the recognition.

Stanford accounts for 21 percent of all Pac-12 Academic Honor Roll recipients with 304 total student-athletes earning the award.
 

Men's Basketball

NameMajor
Daniel BegovichEconomics
Sam BeskindUndeclared
Oscar da SilvaBiology
Keenan FitzmorrisUndeclared
Lukas KisunasUndeclared
Kodye PughFilm & Media Studies
Isaac WhiteSociology
Bryce WillsUndeclared

 

Women's Basketball

NameMajor
Mikaela BrewerHuman Biology
Jenna BrownUndeclared
DiJonai CarringtonPsychology/African & African American Studies
Maya DodsonEngineering & Ethics
Lacie HullUndeclared
Lexie HullUndeclared
Alyssa JeromeHuman Biology
Estella MoschkauPolitical Science
Kiana WilliamsScience, Technology & Society

 

Women's Gymnastics

NameMajor
Madison BrunetteUndeclared
Kaylee ColeScience, Technology & Society
Rachael FlamMechanical Engineering
Grace GarciaProduct Design
Morgan HoangUndeclared
Ashley TaiProduct Design
Grace WaguespackUndeclared
Aleeza YuLinguistics

 

Men's Swimming & Diving

NameMajor
Johannes CalloniInternational Relations
Jon CookUndeclared
Mason GonzalezUndeclared
Jordan GreenbergComputer Science
Benjamin HoSymbolic Systems
Jack LevantUndeclared
Alex LiangEconomics
David MadejUndeclared
James MurphyEconomics
Brennan PastorekUndeclared
Hank PoppeMechanical Engineering
Grant ShoultsHuman Biology

 

Women's Swimming & Diving

NameMajor
Megan ByrnesManagement Science & Engineering
Katie DrabotHuman Biology
Brooke FordeHuman Biology
Katie GlavinovichHuman Biology
Anya GoedersArchitectural Design
Lauren GreenManagement Science & Engineering
Hannah KukurugyaManagement Science & Engineering
Daria LenzUndeclared
Lucie NordmannUndeclared
Mia PaulsenSymbolic Systems
Allie RaabUndeclared
Carolina ScultiUndeclared
Brooke StenstromCommunication
Allie SzekelyManagement Science & Engineering
Morgan TankersleyUndeclared
Ashley VolpenheinManagement Science & Engineering
Erin VossComputer Science
Grace ZhaoComputer Science

 

Wrestling

NameMajor
Steven AbbateScience, Technology & Society
Gabe DinetteUndeclared
Shane GriffithUndeclared
Jared HillManagement Science & Engineering
Foster KarmonScience, Technology & Society
Brandon KierScience, Technology & Society
Gabriel TownsellPolitical Science
Nathan TraxlerComputer Science
Dalton YoungCommunication